bharatloan-shape1 bharatloan-shape2 bharatloan-shap-a

Privacy Policy

Home Privacy Policy

We value your trust. In order to honor that trust, BharatLoan, a subsidiary of DEVMUNI LEASING & FINANCE LIMITED adheres to its ethical standards in gathering, using, and safeguarding any information you provide. At BharatLoan, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our clients. We understand that you may be concerned about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take this responsibility seriously. This Privacy Policy governs your use of www.bharatloan.com (Website) and the other associated Applications, Products, Websites and Services managed by the company. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Website, Application, Services and Products, along with the Terms of Use provided on the Website. Your use of the Website, Application, or Services in connection with the Website, Application or Products (Services), or registrations with us through any mode or usage of any device. Your acceptance of this policy means that your contract is legally bound by it. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use the Website, Application our Products or avail any of our Services.

BY ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY, YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT TO BharatLoan COLLECTION, RETENTION, ANALYSIS, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share information about you when you visit our website or use our services. By using our website or services, you agree to the collection, use, and sharing of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of information about you:

  • The personal information you provide to us, such as your name, contact information, and date of birth.
  • Financial information, such as your bank account or credit card numbers.
  • Information about your transactions with us, such as loan applications, repayment history, and account balances.
  • Users may choose to provide us with access to certain personal information stored by third parties, such as social networking sites (eg, Facebook and Twitter). We will have access to such information to the extent permitted by the user's privacy settings and specific authorization of the user on that site. In the event User associates a User Account maintained by us with an account maintained with a third party so that we may access certain information held in such third-party managed accounts, User agrees that we will Information may be collected, stored, and used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Process and evaluate loan applications.
  • Provide customer support and resolve disputes.
  • Comply with legal and regulatory requirements.
  • We use Non-Personal Information to track the use of the Website and customer behavior, and for other internal purposes, such as providing, maintaining, evaluating, and improving BharatLoan Services and the Website.

Information Sharing

We may share your information with third parties in the following circumstances:

  • With service providers who assist us with our business operations, such as credit bureaus, lenders, and credit card processors.
  • When required by law, such as in response to a subpoena or court order.
  • In connection with the sale or transfer of our business.

Note:- If all or some of the business, stock or assets of BharatLoan are acquired or merged with another business entity, we will share all or some of your information with the acquiring/merged entity to continue to provide the Services to you.
BharatLoan will not rent, sell or share User information and will not disclose any of the User's personally identifiable information to third parties or affiliates.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with our services or as required by law.

Your rights

You have the right to request access to your personal information, to request that we correct or delete it, and to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal information at any time.

Dispute Resolution

In the event of any dispute, difference or claim arising out of this Privacy Policy, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction; it shall be resolved through the regular judicial process in accordance with the courts of Delhi and the laws of India.

Cookies

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website and to understand how users interact with our services. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but doing so may affect your ability to use some features of our website.

Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no Internet transmission is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of our Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: TARUN KUMAR SAXENA

Mobile: +91-8282824-644

Email: info@bharatloan.com

Address: 1689/121, Shanti Nagar, Tri Nagar, New Delhi, North West Delhi, Delhi, 110035